RESULTS

TOP MALES
1 Harvey Lewis 39 M Cincinnati OH 157.9081 miles
2 Olivier Leblond 43 M Arlington VA 153.2339
3 Olaf Wasternack 35 M Franklin TN 140.8507
TOP FEMALES
1 Jenny Hoffman 37 F Vancouver BC 138.3757 miles
2 Laurie Dymond 49 F Chambersburg PA 135.503
3 Tara Langdon 33 F Lumberport WV 120.0766

PHOTOS: John McCarroll | Jen Goellnitz | Pat Dooley

COMPLETE 2014 RESULTS | USATF MEN | USATF MEN AGE GROUPS | USATF WOMEN | USATF WOMEN AGE GROUPS | SPLITS

TOP MALES
1 Isaiah Janzen 28 M Dubuque IA 154.58 miles
2 Harvey Lewis 38 M Cincinnati OH 136.34
3 Jean Pommier 50 M Cupertino CA 133.35
TOP FEMALES
1 Jenny Hoffman 36 F Cambridge MA 127.05 miles
2 Eileen Torres 44 F Atlanta GA 122.16
3 Debra Horn 55 F Shaker Heights OH 118.94

PHOTOS: John McCarroll | Greg Murray

COMPLETE 2013 (fall) 24 HOUR RESULTS | COMPLETE 2013 (fall) 12 HOUR RESULTS | SPLITS

TOP MALES
1 Harvey Lewis 37 M Cincinnati OH 150.58 miles
2 Gregory Trapp 50 M Reynoldsburg OH 131.33
3 Aaron Mulder 38 M Warrington MD 122.38
TOP FEMALES
1 Jill Peters 48 F Liberty Twp OH 122.66 miles
2 Lecia Holley 44 F Loveland OH 106.67
3 Juli Aistars 54 F Lake Zurich IL 105.66

PHOTOS: John McCarroll

 

COMPLETE 2013 24 HOUR RESULTS | AGE GROUPS | MALE | FEMALE
COMPLETE 2013 12 HOUR RESULTS | MALE | FEMALE

TOP MALES
1 John Cash 39 M Washington MO 130.65 miles
2 Hung Ng 48 M Orlando FL 120.78
3 Allan Perez 56 M Silver Springs MD 115.12
TOP FEMALES
1 Alene Nitzky 49 F Fort Collins CO 99.08 miles
2 Karen Jackson 43 F N Charleston SC 94.74
3 Sara Brunazzi 28 F Boston PA 85.57

PHOTOS: John McCarroll

COMPLETE 2012 FALL RESULTS | 12 HOUR RESULTS

TOP MALES
1 Matthew Shaheen 40-44 M Brecksville OH 119.01 miles
2 Marty Fagan 45-49 M North Bend WA 112.64
3 Tatsunori Suzuki 40-44 M Philadelphia PA 141.18
TOP FEMALES
1 Sue Scholl 0-39 F McMinnville TN 125.25 miles
2 Beth McCurdy 40-44 F Dacula GA 122.55
3 Miho Tsumura 0-39 F New York NY 136.67

PHOTOS: John McCarroll

COMPLETE 2012 SPRING RESULTS | USATF AGE GROUPS

TOP MALES
1 Jon Olsen 37 M Modesto CA 158.53 miles
2 Serge Arbona 47 M Parkville MD 153.43
3 Joe Fejes 46 M Hoschton GA 141.18
TOP FEMALES
1 Sabrina Moran 25 F Sussex NJ 147.90 miles
2 Connie Gardner 48 F Medina OH 142.32
3 Suzanna Bon 47 F Sonoma CA 136.67

PHOTOS: John McCarroll | Pat Dooley | Mark Shelton | Joe Jurczyk

COMPLETE 2011 RESULTS | USATF AGE GROUPS | SPLITS

TOP MALES
1 Philip McCarthy 43 M New York NY 153.37 miles
2 Jonathan Savage 45 M Charlotte NC 146.28
3 Kai Horschig (OPEN) 45 M Schopfeim GERMANY 145.56
4 Harvey Lewis 35 M Cincinnati OH 140.58
TOP FEMALES
1 Connie Gardner 47 F Medina OH 144.72 miles
2 Debra Horn 52 F Shaker Hts. OH 134.45
3 Lisa Bliss 43 F Spokane WA 125.98

PHOTOS: John McCarroll | Jen Goellnitz | Mark Shelton

COMPLETE 2010 RESULTS | AGE GROUPS

TOP MALES
1 Serge Arbona 45 M Baltimore MD 156.48 miles
2 Phillip McCarthy 42 M New York NY 139.25
3 Nick Coury 45 M Tempe AZ 136.16
TOP FEMALES
1 Connie Gardner 46 F Medina OH 141.41 miles
2 Anne Riddle Lundblad 44 F Swannanoa NC 133.13
3 Anna Piskorska 38 F Blandon PA 129.10

PHOTOS: John McCarroll | Mark Anson

COMPLETE 2009 RESULTS | SPLITS

TOP MALES
1 Phillip McCarthy 41 M New York NY 151.49 miles
2 John Geesler 50 M St. Johnsville NY 139.39
3 Dan Rose 32 M Washington DC 139.22
TOP FEMALES
1 Jill Perry 38 F Manilus NY 136.29 miles
2 Anna Piskorska 37 F Blandon PA 132.24
3 Debra Horn 50 F Shaker Heights OH 128.92